Meet Schedule

This is a tentative meet schedule and subject to change.

SENIOR TEAM Meet Schedule

(For Age Group Schedule, please scroll down)

DateMeet NameLocationWho AttendsParticipation
Sept 30. 12:30 warm upBadger 400Lehman All Team Members
Oct 15.BADGER FALL KICKOFF INVITELehmanAll Team MembersView Results
Oct 21-22LIAC CHAPPYS BIG RACE NCACQualifiersView Results
Nov 17-18LIAC THANKSGIVING INVITENCACQualifiersView Entries
Nov 29-Dec 2Winter NationalsOSU Columbus, OhioQualifiersAccept/Decline
Dec 3Gael December Distance Iona CollegeSelected Accept/Decline
Dec 6-9Winter Junior NationalsUT Knoxville, TNQualifiersAccept/Decline
Dec 9-10Hydro InviteLehmanAll Team MembersAccept/Decline
Dec14-17New England SeniorsWPI Worchester, MAQualifiersAccept/Decline
Jan 6-7Patriots Winter InvitationalLehman SelectedAccept/Decline
Jan 14 .BADGER NEW YEARS KICK OFF INVITELehmanSelectedAccept/Decline
Jan 12-14Cera VeRutgersQualifiers
Jan 19-21Toronto- TBD*TorontoQualifiers
Jan 27-28BADGER MIDWINTER SWIM INVITE LehmanAll Team MembersAccept/Decline
Feb 16-19SENIOR METS NCACQualifiers
Feb 23-25SILVER CHAMPIONSHIPSLehmanQualifiers
Mar 9-11JUNIOR OLYMPICSNCACQualifiers
Mar 9-1115-18 TEAM CHALLENGENCACQualifiers
Mar 20-24TYR JR Nat'l Championship CupLiberty University - Lynchburg, VAQualifiers
Mar 28-31Elite ISCA ShowcaseSt Petersburg, FL14 and Under Qualifiers

AGE GROUP Meet Schedule

DateMeet NameWho AttendsParticipation 
Oct 15BADGER FALL KICKOFF INVITEAll View Results
Oct 21-21LIAC CHAPPYS BIG RACEQualifiersView Results
Nov 4-5HYRDO INVITEAll View Results
Nov 12LIACAll View Results
Nov 17-18LIAC THANKSGIVING INVITEQualifiersView Entries
Dec 3GAEL 8 & UNDER8 and UndersAccept /Decline
Dec 3Gael December DistanceQualifiersAccept/Decline
Dec 9-10HYRDO INVITEAll Accept/Decline
Jan 6-7Patriots Winter InvitationalAllAccept/Decline
Jan 14BADGER NEW YEARS KICK OFF INVITEAll Accept/Decline
Jan 27-28BADGER MIDWINTER SWIM INVITEAllAccept/Decline
Feb 3BGNW FEB 8 UNDER MEET8 and Unders
Feb 16-19SENIOR METSQualifiers
Feb 23-25SILVER CHAMPIONSHIPSQualifiers
Mar 3-4CONDORS 8 UNDER CHAMPIONSHIPS8 and Unders
Mar 9-1115-18 TEAM CHALLENGEQualifiers
Mar 9-11JUNIOR OLYMPICSQualifiers
Mar 28-31Elite ISCA Showcase14 and Under Qualifiers
Sponsored & Endorsed by