Badger Medals in Montreal

In keeping up with the fast swimming taking place in Federal Way WA by our National Qualifiers, the swimmers who attended the Montreal meet returned home with a total of 128 Medals.

The meet held at the Olympic Park the home of the 1976 Olympics was attended by 21 clubs and 709 swimmers.

Badger Swimmers,  were all making numerous appearances at finals each night with the swimmers all looking to medal  each night.

The energy of the team was extremely high fueled by fast swimming.

We look forward to this meet next season and continued success in the upcoming meets.

 

 

 

 

Badger Swim Club INC.
Gold 42. Men, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older HUBER, Christian P 15 24.16
108. Boys, 50m Freestyle 8 years and younger LOVELESS, Ryan 8 41.63
122. Boys, 100m Freestyle 8 years and younger LOVELESS, Ryan 8 01:37.4
46. Men, 50m Backstroke 13 – 14 years SEIBOLD, Finn J 14 29.41
6. Men, 100m Backstroke 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 01:03.1
30. Men, 200m Backstroke 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 02:16.7
28. Men, 50m Breaststroke 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J 13 31.38
28. Men, 50m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years SPERES, Nicholas C 11 37.21
44. Men, 100m Breaststroke 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J 13 01:11.8
118. Boys, 100m Breaststroke 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 01:58.9
10. Men, 200m Breaststroke 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J 13 02:34.5
10. Men, 200m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 02:59.2
120. Boys, 50m Butterfly 8 years and younger LOVELESS, Ryan 8 51.75
24. Men, 100m Butterfly 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 01:01.7
4. Men, 400m Medley 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 05:00.2
36. Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle 13 – 14 years Badger Swim Club INC. 2 04:13.8
20. Men, 4 x 50m Medley 13 – 14 years Badger Swim Club INC. 2 02:04.4
20. Men, 4 x 50m Medley 11 – 12 years Badger Swim Club INC. 1 01:51.2
18. Men, 4 x 100m Medley 13 – 14 years Badger Swim Club INC. 2 12 04:49.8
41. Women, 50m Freestyle 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 29.59
107. Girls, 50m Freestyle 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 36.98
11. Women, 100m Freestyle 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 01:02.9
121. Girls, 100m Freestyle 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 01:22.3
21. Women, 200m Freestyle 15 years and older LANTIN, Alexa 16 02:09.1
21. Women, 200m Freestyle 13 – 14 years SHERIDAN, Kerry 14 02:13.4
21. Women, 200m Freestyle 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 02:17.3
101. Girls, 200m Freestyle 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 02:56.3
13. Women, 800m Freestyle 15 years and older LANTIN, Alexa 16 09:22.0
13. Women, 800m Freestyle 13 – 14 years SHERIDAN, Kerry 14 09:50.0
13. Women, 800m Freestyle 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 09:53.8
31. Women, 1500m Freestyle 13 – 14 years SHERIDAN, Kerry 14 18:34.1
31. Women, 1500m Freestyle 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 18:44.7
45. Women, 50m Backstroke 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 12 34.3
115. Girls, 50m Backstroke 10 years LEE, Kaitlyn H 10 39.71
115. Girls, 50m Backstroke 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 46.42
5. Women, 100m Backstroke 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 01:09.1
105. Girls, 100m Backstroke 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 01:38.7
29. Women, 200m Backstroke 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 02:27.9
27. Women, 50m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 38.43
103. Girls, 50m Breaststroke 10 years LEE, Kaitlyn H 10 41.79
103. Girls, 50m Breaststroke 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 52.96
43. Women, 100m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 01:23.3
117. Girls, 100m Breaststroke 10 years LEE, Kaitlyn H 10 01:32.2
117. Girls, 100m Breaststroke 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 01:52.9
9. Women, 200m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 03:00.9
7. Women, 50m Butterfly 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 31.62
119. Girls, 50m Butterfly 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 42.62
23. Women, 100m Butterfly 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 01:08.4
25. Women, 100m Medley 11 – 12 years PABBY, Anya 12 01:12.5
109. Girls, 100m Medley 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 01:40.0
47. Women, 200m Medley 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 02:39.1
113. Girls, 200m Medley 10 years LEE, Kaitlyn H 10 03:00.6
113. Girls, 200m Medley 8 years and younger KLEIN, Neala J 8 03:32.7
Silver 1. Women, 4 x 50m Freestyle 11 – 12 years Badger Swim Club INC. 3 01:58.7
35. Women, 4 x 100m Freestyle 11 – 12 years Badger Swim Club INC. 2 04:27.8
19. Women, 4 x 50m Medley 11 – 12 years Badger Swim Club INC. 2 02:17.6
17. Women, 4 x 100m Medley 11 – 12 years Badger Swim Club INC. 3 05:04.1
42. Men, 50m Freestyle 13 – 14 years SEIBOLD, Finn J 14 26.6
12. Men, 100m Freestyle 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 57.66
22. Men, 200m Freestyle 13 – 14 years RAMJOHN, Jalen K 14 02:02.0
14. Men, 800m Freestyle 15 years and older LOVELESS, John J 15 08:37.1
14. Men, 800m Freestyle 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 10:51.8
32. Men, 1500m Freestyle 15 years and older LOVELESS, John J 15 16:26.1
46. Men, 50m Backstroke 15 years and older TOWNE, Garrett B 15 27.51
116. Boys, 50m Backstroke 8 years and younger LOVELESS, Ryan 8 51.26
6. Men, 100m Backstroke 15 years and older TOWNE, Garrett B 15 01:00.4
6. Men, 100m Backstroke 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 01:18.0
28. Men, 50m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 38.74
44. Men, 100m Breaststroke 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 01:22.2
120. Boys, 50m Butterfly 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 51.67
40. Men, 200m Butterfly 15 years and older LOVELESS, John J 15 02:10.4
26. Men, 100m Medley 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J 13 01:04.6
110. Boys, 100m Medley 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 01:56.1
110. Boys, 100m Medley 8 years and younger LOVELESS, Ryan 8 01:47.5
4. Men, 400m Medley 15 years and older LOVELESS, John J 15 04:42.0
4. Men, 400m Medley 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J 13 05:01.5
36. Men, 4 x 100m Freestyle 15 years and older Badger Swim Club INC. 1 03:43.8
18. Men, 4 x 100m Medley 15 years and older Badger Swim Club INC. 1 04:00.1
107. Girls, 50m Freestyle 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 38.96
11. Women, 100m Freestyle 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 12 01:04.0
121. Girls, 100m Freestyle 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 01:24.4
21. Women, 200m Freestyle 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 02:17.5
101. Girls, 200m Freestyle 10 years ANDERSON, Kate E 10 02:46.1
115. Girls, 50m Backstroke 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 47.36
5. Women, 100m Backstroke 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 01:13.7
105. Girls, 100m Backstroke 10 years LEE, Kaitlyn H 10 01:24.6
105. Girls, 100m Backstroke 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 01:41.8
29. Women, 200m Backstroke 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 02:37.1
9. Women, 200m Breaststroke 13 – 14 years VICTORY, Margaret M 14 02:57.1
23. Women, 100m Butterfly 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 01:11.7
25. Women, 100m Medley 15 years and older NEUBAUER, Marie 15 01:08.3
25. Women, 100m Medley 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 12 01:14.6
109. Girls, 100m Medley 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 01:40.5
3. Women, 400m Medley 15 years and older NEUBAUER, Marie 15 05:04.3
35. Women, 4 x 100m Freestyle 15 years and older Badger Swim Club INC. 1 04:09.7
123. All, 4 x 50m Medley 12 years and younger Badger Swim Club INC. 1 02:46.1
111. All, 4 x 50m Freestyle 12 years and younger Badger Swim Club INC. 1 02:27.0
Bronze 108. Boys, 50m Freestyle 10 years BREEDEN, Cayden J 10 34
122. Boys, 100m Freestyle 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 01:37.0
22. Men, 200m Freestyle 11 – 12 years HARDART, Max 12 02:26.5
102. Boys, 200m Freestyle 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 03:26.5
6. Men, 100m Backstroke 13 – 14 years SEIBOLD, Finn J 14 01:07.3
6. Men, 100m Backstroke 11 – 12 years KLEIN, Evan M 11 01:19.5
30. Men, 200m Backstroke 15 years and older TOWNE, Garrett B 15 02:10.8
30. Men, 200m Backstroke 13 – 14 years SEIBOLD, Finn J 14 02:27.3
104. Boys, 50m Breaststroke 9 years LEE, Cooper C 9 56.96
8. Men, 50m Butterfly 11 – 12 years KLEIN, Evan M 11 34.68
120. Boys, 50m Butterfly 9 years KORVYAKOV, Michael 9 54.19
24. Men, 100m Butterfly 11 – 12 years KLEIN, Evan M 11 01:16.9
40. Men, 200m Butterfly 15 years and older TOWNE, Garrett B 15 02:13.6
110. Boys, 100m Medley 9 years KORVYAKOV, Michael 9 02:01.2
48. Men, 200m Medley 13 – 14 years LOVELESS, Liam J Badger Swim Club INC. 1 13 02:24.5
2. Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle 15 years and older Badger Swim Club INC. 2 01:41.9
2. Men, 4 x 50m Freestyle 13 – 14 years OTT, Elke J 12 01:56.0
41. Women, 50m Freestyle 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 30.67
11. Women, 100m Freestyle 11 – 12 years OTT, Elke J 12 01:05.7
45. Women, 50m Backstroke 11 – 12 years PENNINGTON, Caroline 12 34.67
115. Girls, 50m Backstroke 9 years HARDART, Annabel M 9 47.52
105. Girls, 100m Backstroke 9 years HARDART, Annabel M 9 01:41.8
43. Women, 100m Breaststroke 13 – 14 years VICTORY, Margaret M 14 01:23.8
117. Girls, 100m Breaststroke 9 years HARDART, Annabel M 9 01:51.1
9. Women, 200m Breaststroke 15 years and older LANTIN, Alexa 16 02:42.1
119. Girls, 50m Butterfly 8 years and younger BARR, Fiona P 8 48.35
23. Women, 100m Butterfly 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 12 01:12.6
109. Girls, 100m Medley 9 years HARDART, Annabel M 9 01:42.3
47. Women, 200m Medley 11 – 12 years ARNOLD, Lauren R 12 02:41.9
1. Women, 4 x 50m Freestyle 13 – 14 years Badger Swim Club INC. 4 02:07.2
Sponsored & Endorsed by