Senior Team Practice Calendar

This calendar is subject to change. Please check back frequently and always check your email for last minute venue and time changes. Please speak to your coaches if you have schedule questions.

DAYDATELOCATIONTIMENOTES     
SUN10/27Lehman9:00-11:00 AM
MON10/28SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
MON10/28Badger Pool4:00-6:00 PM
TUE10/29SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE10/29Badger Pool4:00-6:00 PM
WED10/30Badger Pool4:00-6:00 PM
THU10/31SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
THU10/31Badger Pool4:00-6:00 PM
FRI11/1Badger Pool4:00-6:00 PM
SAT11/2Manhattanville7:00-9:00 AMLehman
SUN11/3Manhattanville10:00 AM-12:00 PMNOVEMBER
MON11/4SUNY5:30-7:00 AM11/02SAT (8AM & 1PM)TRIDENT/NYCC FALL INVITATIONAL
MON11/4Manhattanville4:30-6:30 PM11/03SUN (8AM & 1PM)TRIDENT/NYCC FALL INVITATIONAL
TUE11/5SUNY5:30-7:00 AM11/6WED (6:00PM)SUNY OLD WESTBURY (M & W)
TUE11/5Manhattanville4:00-5:30 PM11/9SAT (8:00AM)PSAL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP TRIALS
WED11/6Manhattanville5:30-7:30 PMTYR Greensboro11/9SAT (1:00PM)PSAL GIRLS NOVICE CHAMPIONSHIP
THU11/7No AMTYR Greensboro11/10SUN (8:00AM)PSAL GIRLS CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS
THU11/7Lehman5:30-7:30 PMTYR Greensboro11/13WED (6:00PM)HUNTER COLLEGE (W)
FRI11/8Manhattanville5:30-7:30 PMTYR Greensboro11/14THU (3PM-7PM)PSAL GIRLS DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP
SAT11/9Manhattanville7:00-9:00 AMTYR Greensboro
SUN11/10Manhattanville10:00 AM-12:00 PM
MON11/11Lehman7:30-10:00 AMVeterans day
TUE11/12SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE11/12Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
WED11/13Manhattanville5:30-7:30 PM
THU11/14SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
THU11/14Manhattanville5:30-7:30 PM
FRI11/15Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
SAT11/16Lehman7:30-10:00 AM
SUN11/17Lehman8:00-9:30 AM
MON11/18SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
MON11/18Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
TUE11/19SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE11/19Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
WED11/20Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
THU11/21SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
THU11/21Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
FRI11/22LIACSession One – Friday 11/22/19 12&U warm-up 4:30-5:20pm start 5:30pm
SAT11/23LIACSession Two – Saturday 11/23/19 13&14 and Open warm-up 7-7:50am start 8am
SUN11/24LehmanTBDSession Three – Saturday 11/23/19 12&U warm-up 12-12:50pm start 1:00pm
MON11/25SUNY5:30-7:00 AMSession Four – Saturday 11/23/19 13&14 and Open warm-up 5:30pm start 6:30pm
MON11/25Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
TUE11/26SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE11/26Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
WED11/27Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
THU11/28SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
THU11/28Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
FRI11/29TBD
SAT11/30LehmanTBD
SUN12/1LehmanTBDLehman
MON12/2SUNY5:30-7:00 AMDECEMBER
MON12/2Lehman5:30-7:30 PM12/03TUE (6:00PM)SUNY MARITIME (M & W)
TUE12/3SUNY5:30-7:00 AM12/05THU (6:00PM)COLLEGE of STATEN ISLAND (M & W)
TUE12/3TBD No Lehman12/07SAT (8AM & 1PM)KIPS BAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB
WED12/4Lehman5:30-7:30 PMUS Open12/14SAT (8AM, & 1PM)TRIDENT/NYCC WINTERNATIONAL
THU12/5SUNY5:30-7:00 AMUS Open12-15SUN (8AM, & 1PM)TRIDENT/NYCC WINTERNATIONAL
THU12/5TBD No LehmanUS Open
FRI12/6TBDUS Open
SAT12/7TBD No LehmanUS Open
SUN12/8LehmanTBD
MON12/9SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
MON12/9Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
TUE12/10SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE12/10Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
WED12/11Lehman5:30-7:30 PMJr's
THU12/12SUNY5:30-7:00 AMJr's
THU12/12Lehman5:30-7:30 PMJr's
FRI12/13TBDJr's
SAT12/14TBD No LehmanJr's
SUN12/15ManhattanvilleTBD
MON12/6SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
MON12/16Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
TUE12/17SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
TUE12/17Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
WED12/18Lehman5:30-7:30 PM
THU12/19SUNY5:30-7:00 AM
THU12/19Lehman5:30-7:30 PMNE Sr's
FRI12/20TBDNE Sr's
SAT12/20LehmanTBDNE Sr's
SUN12/21LehmanTBDNE Sr's
MON12/22SUNY5:30-7:00 AMLehman
MON12/22Lehman5:30-7:30 PMJANUARY
TUE12/23SUNY5:30-7:00 AM43469SAT (8AM, 2PM)PATRIOT AGE GROUP INVITATIONAL
TUE12/23Lehman5:30-7:30 PM43470SUN (8AM, 2PM)PATRIOT AGE GROUP INVITATIONAL
WED12/24Lehman5:30-7:30 PM43474THU (6:00PM)BARUCH COLLEGE (M & W)
THU12/25TBD43476SAT (8AM, 1PM)BADGER NEW YEAR KICKOFF
FRI12/26TBD43477SUN (8AM, 1PM)BADGER NEW YEAR KICKOFF
SAT12/27LehmanTBD43479TUE (5:00 PM)LEHMAN vs YORK COLLEGE (M & W)
SUN12/28LehmanTBD43490SAT (9:00AM)CHSAA ‘B’ CHAMPIONSHIP
43496FRI (12:00PM)CUNYAC M&W CHAMPIONSHIP
FEBRUARY
43497SAT (8:00AM)CUNYAC M&W CHAMPIONSHIP
43498SUN (8AM)
43499MON (3PM-7PM)IVY PREP LEAGUE TRIALS
43500TUE (3:00-7:00PM)IVY PREP LEAGUE FINALS
43503FRI (3:00-7:00PM)ACIS CHAMPIONSHIP MEET
43509THU (3:00-7:00PM)PSAL BOYS DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIPS
43524FRI (4:00PM)BADGER SILVER CENTRAL CHAMPS
02/29SAT (7 AM, 1 PM)BADGER SILVER CENTRAL CHAMPS
43525SUN (7 AM, 1 PM)BADGER SILVER CENTRAL CHAMPS
MARCH
43538SAT (8AM, 1 PM)KBM METRO SWIM LEAGUE CHAMPS

Sponsored & Endorsed by